Net-Temps
Net-Temps Blog
 

Sign into your Job Search Assistant



New Contest Coming in 2007!

Be sure to check back for details on our
all-new contest coming soon.

A new prize will be given away!


spacer
Contest History
Month Of Winner
November 2006 Javier Bravo, Elmhurst, NY

October 2006 Jessica Myers, Aurora, CO
September 2006 Patricia Oldfield, Millington, MD
August 2006 Melvin Brewer, McKinney, TX
July 2006 Elvira Ruge, Noble, OK
June 2006 Jesse Vardaman, Kennesaw, GA
May 2006 Les Siewert, McIntosh, SD
April 2006 Evelyn Mahmood, Brooklyn, NY
March 2006 David Barton, Centerville, IA
February 2006 JR Stewart, Burlington, NJ
January 2006 Susan Walsh, Tampa, FL
December 11th
Jeff York, St. Louis, MO Grand Prize
December 4th Ginny Mcdonald, Littleton, CO
November 27th Bryon Walters, Dillsburg, PA
November 13th
Michael Stibor, Chippewa Falls, WI Grand Prize
November 6th Angela Jones, Angier, NC
October 30th Randall Griggs, Indianapolis, IN
October 23rd
Linda Hall, Seekonk, MA Grand Prize
October 16th Mark Soltys, Buchanan, MI
October 9th Beverly Eddington, Guild, TN
October 2nd Christina Tapia, Fresno, CA
September 27th
James Yearnd, Harvard, IL Grand Prize
September 18th David Lawlor, Broad View Heights, OH
September 11th Kelly Lehr, Nottingham, MD
September 4th Tim Fiedler, Eden Prairie, MN
August 28th
Donna Lodin, Snellville, GA Grand Prize
August 21st Dana Reutlinger, Winter Park, FL
August 14th Jack Husted, Littleton, CO
August 7th Marion Dreyfus, New York, NY
July 28th Jeff Portner, Norristown, PA
July 21st
Steven Ham, Katy, TX Grand Prize
July 14th Trish Velez, Discovery Bay, CA
July 7th Richard Mountain, North Andover, MA
July 1st Vicki Eckart, Mustang, OK
June 24th
Raymond Rys, Marietta, GA Grand Prize
June 17th Sharon Suggs, Milwaukee, WI
June 12th Kathy Walker, Cheshire, CT
June 5th James Grimwood, Sedgwick, KS
May 29th Gerri Becken, Chandler, AZ
May 22nd
Michael Sorrenti, Bayonne, NJ Grand Prize
May 15th John Pascucci, Cornelius, NC
May 8th Michael Dutcher, Ephrata, WA
May 1st Cliff Huprich, Grand Rapids, MI
April 24th
Kathleen Sindell, Alexandria, VA Grand Prize
April 17th Betty Jacob, Morton Grove, IL
April 10th Peyton Morris, Poseidon Corinch, TX
April 3rd David Flaherty, Bombay, FL
March 27th
Rima Chipman, North Brookfield, MA Grand Prize
March 20th Donna Sease, Norwalk, IA
March 13th Melissa Gaugert, Le Sueur, MN
March 6th Karen Tortorigi, Birmingham, AL
February 27th Elliot Bernstein, Oceanside, NY
February 20th
Scott Blachowski, Lima, OH Grand Prize
February 13th Tracy Stull, Watertown, WI
February 6th Susan Decker, Scottsdale, AZ
January 30th Mary Lynn Thoman, Nashville, TN
January 23rd
Julie Nusbaum, Hamilton, IN Grand Prize
January 16th John Maurizio, Las Vegas, NV
January 9th Tim Ahearn, Winslow, ME
January 2nd Rosanne Milazzo, Teaneck, NJ
December 11th Stephen Hamm, Caty, TX
December 4th Edward Guterman, Woodcliff Lake, NJ
November 27th Dorothy Spackman, Highland, UT
November 20th
Jennifer Merz, New Kingston, PA Grand Prize
November 13th Scott Choden, Chesterfield, MO
November 6th Larry Kiffner, Prudenville, MI
October 29th Starlet Harden, Dover, DE
October 22nd
Cynthia Browning, Indianapolis, IN Grand Prize
October 15th David Jobson, Acworth, GA
October 8th Mary Beth Stearns, Inver Grove Heights, MN
October 1st Bonnie James, Tularosa, NM
September 24th
Saundra Ann Lewis, Oakdale, CT Grand Prize
September 17th Mark Fine, Cary, NC
September 12th Julie Southern, Lodi, CA
September 5th Dave Onorato, Holmes, NY
August 29th
Rich Bucek, Bartlett, IL Grand Prize
August 22nd Risa Solomon, Dallas, TX
August 15th Jennifer Barron, Irwin, PA
August 8th James Andersen, Mequon, WI
August 1st Kari Farmer, Macomb, OK
July 25th
Vincent Morgan, Forest, MS Grand Prize
July 18th Ted Aseltine, Westerville, OH
July 11th Joseph Benson, Jasper, TN
July 4th Norman Rutkowski, Overland Park, KS
June 27th
Helen Budhinata, Arlington, VA Grand Prize
June 20th Don Kramer, Calimesa, CA
June 13th Jacki Ralston, Matawan, NJ
June 6th Terry McGrath, Beaverton, OR
May 30th
Michael Deutsch, Windsor, SC Grand Prize
May 23rd George Snider, Indianapolis, IN
May 16th Elise Smith, Seattle, WA
May 9th Shelly Field, Monticello, NY
May 2nd Roy Cagle, Deltona, FL
April 25th
Patricia Lynn, Greenwood Village, CO Grand Prize
April 18th Dani Deakyne, Wilmington, DE
April 11th Barbara Hanson , Brooten, MN
April 4th Ronald Whiteurst, Richland Hills, TX
March 28th
Ken Laucis, Upton, MA Grand Prize
March 21st Robert Wilson, Pittsburgh, PA
March 14th Janice Williamson, Cushing, OK
March 7th Ben Cowand, Dewey, AZ
February 29th Paul Mak, Mississaugau, ON
February 22nd
Shirley Newton, Sikeston, MO Grand Prize
February 15th Lillian Lincoln, Middleboro, MA
February 8th Greg Culbertson, Olive Branch, MS
February 1st Greg Mestressat, San Jose, CA
January 25th Jeannie Carnegie, Brunswick, GA
January 18th
David Ramesh, Chapel Hill, NC Grand Prize
January 11th Judy Wassenar, Crookston, MN
January 4th Anne Dreher, Fenton, MI
December 21st Kent Wells, Idaho Falls, ID
December 14th Greg McCright, Chicago, IL
December 7th Barry Meyer, Mt. Pleasant, IA
November 28th Joseph Warfield, Baltimore, MD
November 21st Jaclyn Whitaker, Brooklyn, NY
November 16th Karen Moore, Tulsa, OK
November 9th Douglas Davis, Richardson, TX
November 2nd Sonja Spahn, Alexandria, LA
October 26th Ame Smith, Grandview, MO
October 19th Don Kramer, Calimesa, CA
October 12th John Karakaian, Seville, OH
October 5th Ronald Noldon, Sayreville, NJ
September 28th Lily Helmer, Portland, OR
September 21st Krista Shafer, Arvada, CO
September 14th Randy Schacht, Acton, MA
September 7th Tamara Holmes, Commerce, OK
August 31st Allan Zevitkowski, Boca Raton, FL
August 24th Joanne Suczynski, Alsip, IL
August 17th Amy Empey, Canton, NY
August 10th Jerry Chick, Richmond, TX
August 3rd Elizabeth Johnson, Ocean Springs, MS
July 27th Tom LaRosa, Oakville, CT
July 20th Edward Ong, Oakland, CA
July 13th Corene Martin, Spooner, WI
July 6th Phil Newton, Garfield Heights, OH
June 29th Charise Hall, Colombus, GA
June 22nd Janice Moore, Troy, NY
June 15th Alicia Lewis, Knoxville, TN
June 8th Michael Deutsch, Albuquerque, NM
June 1st Cheryl Free, Fort Wayne, IN
May 25th Gary Rothschild, Forest Hills, NY
May 18th Craig Knisley, Troy, MI
May 11th Doug Gillespie, Bend, OR
May 4th Bea Goldberg, San Diego, CA
April 27th Shirley Ferriola, Alsip, IL
April 20th Terry Arnold, Oklahoma City, OK
April 13th Lee O'Hare, Charlotte, NC
April 6th Stephen Newton, Phoenix, AZ
March 30th John David Byrne, Agawam, MA
March 23rd Stephanie Kalfus, Edgewater, NJ
March 16th Craig Tallar, Waukesha, WI
March 9th Sue Tauber, Hallendale, FL
March 2nd Steve Anglesey, Kennewick, WA
February 23rd Michael Wong, College Point, NY
February 16th Peggy Gies, San Antonio, TX
February 9th Ed Stodghill, Arvada, CO
February 2nd Denis Howard, Belfast, ME
January 26th Ayanna Davis, Plaquemine, LA
January 19th Alex Yourovski, Morgantown, NC
January 12th Arline Ruhl, Irvine, CA
January 5th Glenn Mayborg, Cincinnati, OH